- CURRICULUM VITAE -

1. PERSONAL DETAILS

NAME: Gary Grant Hough

STAGE NAME: Gary "G"

TEL: (021) 913 4275

CELL: 082 923 3581

E-MAIL: info@garyg.co.za

DATE OF BIRTH: 19 August 1979

SEX: Male

NATIONALITY: R.S.A



2. QUALIFICATIONS

2.1: Audio Engineering Certificate - 29 October 1997

2.2: Audio Engineering Certificate - 13 March 1998

2.3: Radio Announcing and DJ Course Certificate - 26 June 1998


3. ACHIEVEMENTS

3.1: Gemini Music Competition - 3rd


3.2: Voice Search Junior Singing - 2nd

3.3: Cressendo (Pretoria): September 1985 - 3rd (Merit Award)
       July 1986 - 3rd
       September - 1st

3.4: Western Cape Association of Talent, Modeling & Entertainment
       Gold Award 1998
       National Finalist August 1998

To download a Microsoft Office Word version click here